Enjoy unlimited streaming on Prime Video
Start your 30-day free trial. Plans starting at $8.99/mo
STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 154 this week

Eliza Taylor (I)


Eliza Jane Taylor (born on 24 October 1989 in Melbourne, Australia) is an Australian actress who is perhaps best known for her regular role as "Janae Timmins" on the Australian television series Neighbours (1985). Eliza has just finished the feature film Patrick (2013), alongside Rachel Griffiths, and nabbed the lead in the CW pilot The 100 (2014).... See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
updated 02 Oct 2017
 
a list of 38 images
updated 05 Jun 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 31 Mar 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliza Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The 100 Clarke Griffin
(2014-2019)
Neighbours Janae Timmins / Janae Hoyland / Jacinta Matin
(2003-2008)
(2014)
Pirate Islands Sarah Redding
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2014-2019 The 100 (TV Series)
Clarke Griffin
- Episode #6.2 (2019) ... Clarke Griffin
- Episode #6.1 (2019) ... Clarke Griffin
- Damocles: Part 2 (2018) ... Clarke Griffin
- Damocles: Part 1 (2018) ... Clarke Griffin
- The Dark Year (2018) ... Clarke Griffin
 2017 Christmas Inheritance (TV Movie)
Ellen Langford
 2017 Thumper
Kat Carter
 2016 Kingdom Geek (TV Series)
- Eliza Taylor (2016)
 2014 The November Man
Sarah
 2013 Nikita (TV Series)
Reporter
- Wanted (2013) ... Reporter (uncredited)
 2013 Natural (Short)
Woman
 2013 Patrick
Nurse Panicale
 2013 Mr & Mrs Murder (TV Series)
Sarah
- Little Boxes (2013) ... Sarah
 2012 Planes (Short)
Maria
 2012 6 Plots
Amy Challis
 2012 Howzat! Kerry Packer's War (TV Mini-Series)
Rhonda
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Rhonda
 2010 The Laundromat (Short)
Amy (as Elizer Taylor)
 2010 City Homicide (TV Series)
Melissa Standish
- Last Seen (2010) ... Melissa Standish (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2009 All Saints (TV Series)
Carly Spalding
- The Two of Us (2009) ... Carly Spalding (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2009 Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Kerry
- Losing the Touch (2009) ... Kerry (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2008 Rush (TV Series)
Madison
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Madison
 2003-2008 Neighbours (TV Series)
Janae Timmins / Janae Hoyland / Jacinta Matin
- Episode #1.5385 (2008) ... Janae Timmins (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Episode #1.5384 (2008) ... Janae Timmins (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Episode #1.5383 (2008) ... Janae Timmins (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Episode #1.5382 (2008) ... Janae Timmins (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Episode #1.5380 (2008) ... Janae Timmins (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2006 Blue Water High (TV Series)
Heidi Lee
- Episode #2.9 (2006) ... Heidi Lee (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2004 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Tatum O'Hara
- Cast the First Stone (2004) ... Tatum O'Hara (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2003 The Sleepover Club (TV Series)
Rosie Cartwright
- End of an Era (2003) ... Rosie Cartwright (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Graffiti (2003) ... Rosie Cartwright (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Trapped (2003) ... Rosie Cartwright (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Price of Success (2003) ... Rosie Cartwright (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Greek Sleepover (2003) ... Rosie Cartwright (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
 2003 Pirate Islands (TV Series)
Sarah Redding
- Going Home (2003) ... Sarah Redding (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Secret Island (2003) ... Sarah Redding (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Defeating Quade (2003) ... Sarah Redding (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Carmen's Betrayal (2003) ... Sarah Redding (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
- Behind the Waterfall (2003) ... Sarah Redding (as Eliza Taylor-Cotter)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

L.Maree Fashion Show at LOFT Host 21st January 2007 See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eliza Cotter | Elizer Taylor | Eliza Taylor-Cotter

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I started on Neighbours (1985) when I was 14. It's crazy to think now that I had such a bizarre adolescence. See more »

Trivia:

Favorite shows are Love My Way (2004), Grey's Anatomy (2005), House M.D. (2004). See more »

Nickname:

Liza-Loo

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed