The 100 Poster

(2014– )

Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards 2014

Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Special and Visual Effects
Andrew Orloff (digital effects supervisor)
Michael Cliett (visual effects supervisor)
Tyler Weiss (visual effects producer)
Graeme Marshall (visual effects coordinator)
Kornel Farkas (2d lead compositor)
Chris Pounds (compositor)
Andrew Bain (3d lead artist)
Mike Rhone (fx lead artist)
For episode "We Are Grounders, Part 2"

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2018

Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2017

Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2016

Nominee
Saturn Award
Best Science Fiction Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA 2015

Winner
Saturn Award
Best Youth-Oriented Series on Television

IGN Summer Movie Awards 2015

Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Sci-Fi Series
Winner
IGN People's Choice Award
Best TV Sci-Fi Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards 2014

Winner
IGN Award
Best TV Sci-Fi Series

Leo Awards 2018

Nominee
Leo
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Richard Harmon
Episode: God Complex
Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series
Marshall Virtue
Kimberly Chiang
Episode: Die All, Die Merrily

Leo Awards 2016

Nominee
Leo
Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
James Philpott
Alyssa King
Alexandra Rojek
Episode: Wanheda: Part 1

Leo Awards 2015

Nominee
Leo
Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series
Richard Harmon (actor)
episode: We Are Grounders: Part 1 (#1.12)
Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
Matthew Budgeon
Episode: Murphy's Law
Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series
James Philpott
Episode: The 48
Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series
Katia Stano
Episodes: Many Happy Returns & Spacewalker

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2016

Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Norval D. Crutcher III (supervising sound editor, supervising adr editor)
Benjamin Beardwood (dialogue editor)

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2015

Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
Norval D. Crutcher III (supervising sound editor)
Peter Austin (supervising sound editor)
Peter D. Lago (sound designer)
Mitch Gettleman (supervising foley editor)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
Ellen Heuer (foley artist)
Marc Meyer (sound effects editor)

Teen Choice Awards 2018

Nominee
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Bob Morley
Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Eliza Taylor

Teen Choice Awards 2017

Nominee
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Bob Morley
Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Eliza Taylor
Choice TV Ship
Eliza Taylor
Bob Morley

Teen Choice Awards 2016

Nominee
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Eliza Taylor
Choice TV: Chemistry
Eliza Taylor
Bob Morley

Teen Choice Awards 2015

Nominee
Teen Choice Award
Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Bob Morley
Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Eliza Taylor

The Joey Awards, Vancouver 2015

Nominee
Joey Award
Best Actor in a TV Comedy or Action Featured Role
Liam O'Neill (actor)

The Joey Awards, Vancouver 2014

Nominee
Joey Award
Young Actor Age 11 or Younger in a TV Series Drama or Comedy Guest Starring or Principal Role
Spencer Drever

TV Guide Awards 2014

Nominee
TV Guide Award
Favorite Sci-Fi / Fantasy Show

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver 2017

Nominee
UBCP Award
Best Actor
Richard Harmon
Episode: God Complex

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver 2016

Nominee
UBCP Award
Best Newcomer
Jonathan Whitesell

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards

Recently Viewed