Edit
Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jonathan Frakes ... (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Douglas Aarniokoski ... (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Lee Rose ... (2 episodes, 2017-2019)
Akiva Goldsman ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Olatunde Osunsanmi ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
T.J. Scott ... (2 episodes, 2018)
David Barrett ... (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Byrne ... (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Kane ... (1 episode, 2017)
John Scott ... (1 episode, 2017)
David Semel ... (1 episode, 2017)
Hanelle M. Culpepper ... (1 episode, 2018)
David Solomon ... (1 episode, 2018)
Marta Cunningham ... (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Kurtzman ... (1 episode, 2019)
Maja Vrvilo ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Bryan Fuller ... (co-creator) (28 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) (28 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kirsten Beyer ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gene Roddenberry ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sean Cochran ... (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kemp Powers ... (9 episodes, 2017)
Bo Yeon Kim ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Gretchen J. Berg ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Harberts ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Erika Lippoldt ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ted Sullivan ... (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Akiva Goldsman ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jesse Alexander ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Aron Eli Coleite ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Randolph ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Joe Menosky ... (1 episode, 2017)
Craig Sweeny ... (1 episode, 2017)
Jordon Nardino ... (1 episode, 2018)
Jay Beattie ... (1 episode)
Dan Dworkin ... (1 episode)
Michelle Paradise ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

Sonequa Martin-Green ...  Michael Burnham 17 episodes, 2017-2019
Doug Jones ...  Saru 16 episodes, 2017-2018
Shazad Latif ...  Ash Tyler / ... 16 episodes, 2017-2018
Anthony Rapp ...  Paul Stamets / ... 16 episodes, 2017-2018
Mary Wiseman ...  Sylvia Tilly 16 episodes, 2017-2018
Jason Isaacs ...  Captain Gabriel Lorca 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Emily Coutts ...  Keyla Detmer 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Anson Mount ...  Captain Christopher Pike 13 episodes, 2019
Oyin Oladejo ...  Joann Owosekun 12 episodes, 2017-2018
Julianne Grossman Julianne Grossman ...  Discovery Computer 11 episodes, 2017-2018
Sara Mitich ...  Airiam 11 episodes, 2017-2018
Mary Chieffo ...  L'Rell 10 episodes, 2017-2018
Wilson Cruz ...  Dr. Hugh Culber 9 episodes, 2017-2018
Patrick Kwok-Choon ...  Rhys 9 episodes, 2017-2018
Michelle Yeoh ...  Emperor Georgiou / ... 8 episodes, 2017-2018
Jayne Brook ...  Admiral Cornwell 7 episodes, 2017-2018
Ronnie Rowe ...  Bryce / ... 7 episodes, 2017-2018
James Frain ...  Sarek 6 episodes, 2017-2018
Tasia Valenza ...  Shenzhou Computer 6 episodes, 2017-2018
Kenneth Mitchell ...  Kol 5 episodes, 2017
Conrad Coates ...  Terral / ... 4 episodes, 2017
Ali Momen ...  Kamran Gant 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Chris Violette ...  Britch Weeton 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Romaine Waite ...  Troy Januzzi 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Rekha Sharma ...  Commander Landry 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Michael Ayres Michael Ayres ...  Transporter Officer / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Sam Vartholomeos ...  Danby Connor 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Riley Gilchrist ...  Admiral Shukar / ... 3 episodes, 2018
Christopher Russell ...  Milton Richter 3 episodes, 2017
Clare McConnell ...  Dennas 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Damon Runyan ...  Ujilli 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Harry Judge ...  Admiral Gorch / ... 3 episodes, 2018
Mia Kirshner ...  Amanda Grayson 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Rainn Wilson ...  Harry Mudd 2 episodes, 2017
Chris Obi ...  T'Kuvma 2 episodes, 2017
Jeremy Crittenden Jeremy Crittenden ...  Lord Eling 2 episodes, 2018
Devon MacDonald ...  Engineering Officer / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Terry Serpico ...  Brett Anderson 2 episodes, 2017
Raven Dauda ...  Dr. Pollard 2 episodes, 2018
Arista Arhin ...  Young Michael Burnham 2 episodes, 2017
Dwain Murphy ...  Captain Maddox 2 episodes, 2018
Anthony Grant ...  Er' Toom / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Tyler Evan Webb ...  Klingon guard / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Dave Tomlinson Dave Tomlinson ...  Klingon Player #1 / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Ethan Peck ...  Spock 2 episodes, 2019
Katherine Barrell ...  Stella Grimes 1 episode, 2017
Peter MacNeill ...  Baron Grimes 1 episode, 2017
Grace Lynn Kung ...  Psycho 1 episode, 2017
Sam Asante ...  Senior Guard 1 episode, 2018
Milton Barnes ...  Deck Crew #1 1 episode, 2017
Michael Boisvert ...  Kovil 1 episode, 2017
Maulik Pancholy ...  Dr. Anton Nambue 1 episode, 2017
Clint Howard ...  Creepy Orion 1 episode, 2018
Dennis Andres ...  Engineer Rance 1 episode, 2017
Jason Deline ...  Medical Officer 1 episode, 2017
Billy MacLellan ...  Barlow 1 episode, 2018
Hamza Fouad ...  Deck Crew #2 1 episode, 2017
Conrad Pla ...  Stone 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Binkley Matthew Binkley ...  Shavo 1 episode, 2018
Jordana Blake ...  Betarian Girl 1 episode, 2017
Luke Humphrey Luke Humphrey ...  V'Latak 1 episode, 2017
Justin Howell ...  Rejac / ... 1 episode, 2017
Simon Northwood ...  Shuttle Pilot 1 episode, 2017
Marie Ward ...  Junior Guard 1 episode, 2018
Saad Siddiqui ...  Straal 1 episode, 2017
Elias Toufexis ...  Cold 1 episode, 2017
Bonnie Morgan ...  Crepuscula 1 episode, 2017
Thamela Mpumlwana ...  Young T'Kuvma 1 episode, 2017
Kirk Salesman Kirk Salesman ...  Shuttle Klingon 2 1 episode, 2017
Melanie Nicholls-King ...  Admiral Drake 1 episode, 2018
Izaak Smith Izaak Smith ...  Jogger #2 1 episode, 2017
Jonathan Whittaker ...  Vulcan Director 1 episode, 2017
Morgan Kohan ...  Weapons Trader 1 episode, 2018
Crystal Leger ...  Klingon Player #2 1 episode, 2018
Hannah Cheesman ...  Airiam 2.5 1 episode
Bree Wasylenko ...  Shava 1 episode, 2018
Aidan Moreno ...  Disco Ops Officer 1 episode, 2018
Marco Perretta ...  Star Fleet Medical Doctor (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Adam Winlove-Smith ...  Sentinel Klingon / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Nicole Dickinson ...  Klingon (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Julie Mahendran Julie Mahendran ...  Klingon (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Demi Oliver Demi Oliver ...  Transporter Crew (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2018
John MacDonald ...  Kowski (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Helene Robbie ...  Female Shuttle Pilot (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Nick Stojanovic ...  Red Shirt with Detmer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Serena Thompson Serena Thompson ...  Vulcan (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Cait Alexander ...  Discovery Bridge Crew (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Chris Gleason ...  Creepy Orion Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Jenny Itwaru ...  Star Fleet Bridge Crew (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Spencer Robson ...  Terran Prisoner #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Clayton Scott ...  Kelpien (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rod Roddenberry ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Frank Siracusa ... co-executive producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gretchen J. Berg ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bryan Fuller ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Akiva Goldsman ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Harberts ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
April Nocifora ... producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Trevor Roth ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Craig Sweeny ... consulting producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Weber ... co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Baiers ... producer / supervising producer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Randolph ... co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ted Sullivan ... co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicholas Meyer ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kevin Lafferty ... producer (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dana N. Wilson ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jordon Nardino ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ted Miller ... producer (5 episodes, 2018)
Heather Kadin ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Olatunde Osunsanmi ... co-executive producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Thom J. Pretak ... producer (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jill Danton ... producer (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Aron Eli Coleite ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Elan Dassani ... producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Rajeev Dassani ... producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Geoffrey Hemwall ... producer (1 episode, 2017)
Issam M. Husseini ... unit producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Joe Menosky ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Kosta Orfanidis ... producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
David Semel ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Emma Sampson ... associate producer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music by 

Jeff Russo ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Colin Hoult ... (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glen Keenan ... (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Guillermo Navarro ... (1 episode, 2017)
Darran Tiernan ... (1 episode, 2017)
Philip Lanyon ... (1 episode, 2019)
Tico Poulakakis ... (1 episode)

Series Film Editing by 

Scott Gamzon ... (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jon Dudkowski ... (7 episodes, 2017-2019)
Andrew Coutts ... (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Steve Haugen ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cecily Rhett ... (1 episode, 2017)
Andreas Karrer ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Barbara Harris ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Margery Simkin ... (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Orly Sitowitz ... (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jon Comerford ... (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Parasyn ... (11 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Production Design by 

Mark Worthington ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tamara Deverell ... (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Todd Cherniawsky ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Mark Steel ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Matt Middleton ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
William Budge ... vfx art director / art director (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jody Lynn Clement ... (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Chown ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Natasha Peschlow ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Joshu de Cartier ... supervising art director (2 episodes, 2018)
Jean-Andre Carriere ... (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Steel ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Peter P. Nicolakakos ... (3 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Gersha Phillips ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Shane Zander ... special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist (28 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rocky Faulkner ... key prosthetics / Key special effects makeup artist / key special effects makeup artist (26 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mike Rotella ... sculptor (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Melanie Aksamit ... makeup effects technician: Alchemy Studios (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicola Bendrey ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Bridges ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Graham Chivers ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michele Monaco Hetrick ... FX Makeup Project Manager / effects makeup project manager / fx makeup project manager (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Paul Jones ... prosthetic makeup designer: Toronto / additional prosthetic makeup (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Olga Kirnos ... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael O'Brien ... art director/head sculptor: special makeup effects, Alchemy Studios (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brad Palmer ... special effects makeup supervisor / special makeup effects artist / on set makeup effects technician (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeanette Stawiarski ... hair stylist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glenn Hetrick ... Dept. Head Prosthetic and Special F/X Makeup / makeup effects department head (14 episodes, 2017-2019)
James MacKinnon ... Dept. Head Prosthetic and Special F/X Makeup / makeup effects department head / Dept Head Prosthetics and Special Makeup Effects (14 episodes, 2017-2019)
Indiana Allemang ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alanna Dickie ... contact lens technician (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jose Mora-Perez ... special makeup effects artist: Alchemy studios (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Colin Penman ... makeup department head (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Reed ... hair department head (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hugo Villasenor ... Key special effects makeup artist / key special effects makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Patrick Baxter ... special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emma-Lee Hilton ... prosthetic effects technician (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cale Thomas ... Alchemy Studios / makeup effects: Alchemy Studios (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist (11 episodes, 2017-2019)
Faye Crasto ... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Detheridge ... special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sarah Kennedy ... daily makeup artist / daily prosthetics artist / daily prosthetics artist: Masks (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Baer ... make-up fx tech (4 episodes, 2017)
Zane Knisely ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Brandi Boulet ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Steven Kostanski ... prosthetic makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michele Sullivan-Talon ... hairstylist / hair stylist (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrea Brown ... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Mark Wotton ... Creature effects lab tech: Toronto Crew (3 episodes, 2017)
Alissa Gee ... prosthetic effects technician (3 episodes, 2018)
Jeff Derushie ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mandy Ketcheson ... contact lens supervisor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Krista Burbidge ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Anthony Veilleux ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2017)
LuAndra Whitehurst ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Marissa Clemence ... prosthetics makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Carla McKeever ... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Suzanne Heibati ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2017)
Karen Iverson ... makeup department head: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder ... hair department head: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Kayla Dobilas ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Andrea Heldman ... makeup artist daily (1 episode, 2018)
Martin L. Mercer ... concept artist (1 episode, 2018)
Miyuki Mori ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Steve Newburn ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Jennifer O'Connor ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Shannon Spence ... prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Ashley Vieira ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Teresa Young ... daily makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Jaye Falcioni ... daily makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Cory Fisher ... special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scotia Boyd ... prosthetics crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sheila Mia Seifi ... dental prosthetics (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Smithson ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Management 

David Till ... production manager (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Stoyanov ... assistant production manager (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bradley Ramirez ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kosta Orfanidis ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2017)
David Vaughan ... production manager (2 episodes, 2018)
Joe Lotito ... unit production manager: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brooke Fifield ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ross Vivian ... third assistant director (19 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rory James ... assistant director (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scott Paterson ... assistant director (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rita Colucci ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Libby Hodgson ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kieffer Moxness ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2018)
Adam Szalai ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2017)
Jason M. Washington ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Ben Marrello ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Jeremy Whittaker ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Chris Byrne ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)
Susan M. Elmore ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Beau Ferris ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Azza Hourani ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Kira McCord ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Tamir Naber ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Singh ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Marcia Woske ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Denzel Watson ... daily assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Matthew Crowe ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Scott Schneider ... concept set designer / conceptual set designer (26 episodes, 2017-2019)
Shirin Rashid ... set designer / first assistant art director (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Clinton Guitard ... head painter / assistant head painter (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rob McCallum ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
James Anthony Usas ... set designer / Set Designer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Peter Aquilina ... head painter (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Natalia Atlija ... art apprentice (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nick Augustyn ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dave Axford ... scenic artist sculptor and mould maker (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Leor Boshi ... set dec coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Bretecher ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Katie Brock ... art department coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Amelia Brooke ... scenic artist sculptor and mould maker (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kathleen Vernice Chavez ... art apprentice (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael R. Edmund ... model maker (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeremy Gillespie ... motion graphics & visual effects / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jonathan Graham ... assistant head sculptor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kirstin Herbst ... second assistant illustrator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tashan Hira ... construction buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hayley Isaacs ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Kim ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ray Lai ... concept illustrator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sang Maier ... property buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew S. Morgan ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lina Namrud ... administrative assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Nicholson ... On set dresser (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dan Norton ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emilie Poulin ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jaclyn Shoub ... set decoration buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aidan Whitworth ... sculptor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jennifer Wood ... set decoration buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ross Fraser ... construction coordinator (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cassidy Watkins ... clearance coordinator (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jay Kirk ... key scenic artist / key scenic (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andy Tsang ... graphic designer / first assistant graphics (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tanya Hart ... props buyer (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tijana Petrovic ... art apprentice (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Thomas Pringle ... concept artist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jane Stoiacico ... set designer / first assistant art director (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Travis Staley ... head carpenter (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Eaves ... concept illustrator / concept artist (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lucas J. Wareing ... concept illustrator (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emerson Doerksen ... sculptor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Maria Simonelli ... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2017)
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez ... paint crew leader (6 episodes, 2018)
Jawed J.S. ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alex Juzkiw ... set designer (5 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Haeberlin ... leadman / lead dresser (4 episodes, 2017)
Alex Brock ... first assistant art director (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Timothy Peel ... motion graphics (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt Dunbar ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Hardy ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2017)
Tex Kadonaga ... set designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Scott D. Edwards ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Gergely König-Kapus ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Goran Delic ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Soux Ellis ... head painter (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brad Francis ... on set painter (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Langham ... lead dresser / Lead Dresser (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mario Moreira ... property master (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Neville Page ... lead creature designer (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dave Rosa ... head painter (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tyson Snels ... carpenter / on set carpenter (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jean-Andre Carriere ... set designer (2 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator (2 episodes, 2017)
David Moreau ... Concept Designer (2 episodes, 2017)
Milan Andri ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Smallegange ... prop buyer (2 episodes, 2018)
Amro Attia ... illustrator (1 episode, 2017)
Shelby Lynn Black ... set designer (1 episode, 2017)
William Budge ... art director: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Carson ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Todd Cherniawsky ... additional production designer (1 episode, 2017)
John Dickenson ... illustrator (1 episode, 2017)
Eduardo H. Esparza ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Samy Keilani ... art director: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
May Khalili ... assistant art director / assistant art director: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
James R. Murray ... property master (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Nesbitt ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Byron Patchett ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Natasha Peschlow ... first assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Barton Rendulic ... concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
Dan Walker ... concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
Hyebin Yoon ... second assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Samir Zaidan ... construction manager (1 episode, 2017)
Chad Coles ... set dresser (1 episode, 2018)
James Jarvis ... digital asset manager (1 episode, 2018)
Chris Penna ... first assistant art director (1 episode, 2018)
Mark Lambert Bristol ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Francesca Valente ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2019)
Chloe Swintak ... set dresser (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Marina Abramyan ... art department coordinator: United States (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Adelaide Filippe ... concept designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Joanna Tracey Heaton ... daily scenic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Carl Michaloski ... sculptor-mouldmaker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sam Michlap ... vehicle concept illustrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Michelle Poirier ... assistant property master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Ella Thompson ... art assistant: preproduction (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sonja Toma ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Sean Paul Armstrong ... boom operator (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tim Farrell ... sound designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor / adr editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew Porteous ... sound utility/boom operator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brad Sherman ... re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Peter D. Lago ... foley editor / sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (9 episodes, 2017)
Camille Kennedy ... boom operator: second unit / boom operator / sound utility: second unit (9 episodes, 2019)
Daryl Purdy ... sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Angelo Palazzo ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bradford Bell ... mix tech (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
James Bastable ... adr recording mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Shawn M. Kirkby ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jon Mete ... sound supervisor (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julien Perez ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2018)
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound designer: Skywalker Sound (2 episodes, 2017)
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2018)
Tarek Abu Ghoush ... boom operator (1 episode, 2017)
Nour Halawani ... additional sound recordist: Jordan Unit (1 episode, 2017)
Sean Heissinger ... adr editor (1 episode, 2017)
Ao Loo ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew E. Taylor ... adr editor (1 episode, 2017)
James Bailey ... foley artist (1 episode, 2018)
Damon Cohoon ... sound assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Harrison Embry ... sound utility: second unit (1 episode, 2018)
Sanaa Kelley ... foley artist (1 episode, 2018)
Matt Salib ... foley artist (1 episode, 2018)
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2018)
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2019)
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Elliott Elsey ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Callie Sorce ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Fernando Domínguez ... titles design (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kyle Doust ... special effects (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brian Van Dorn ... special effects makeup: Alchemy Studios (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cristina Himiob ... sculptor: special makeup effects, Alchemy Studios (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: Creature effects (6 episodes, 2017)
Drew Longland ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Hudson Kenny ... special effects foreman / special effects foreman: Second Unit (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Darcy Callaghan ... special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sophie Vertigan ... special effects key (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nagita Salsberry ... special effects (2 episodes, 2017)
J.R. Kenny ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2017)
Derek Bujalski ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2018)
Johnny Larocque ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Saintsbury ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Alan Scott ... legacy effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Stephen J. Pavelski ... previs/postvis supervisor (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bruce Souza ... animator: Pixomondo (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jazlyn Acosta ... human resources: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew Almeida ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gal Anafi ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
William Appleby ... pre-visualization editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Goran Backman ... cg supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew Bangel ... visual effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Becki ... layout supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Burce Boran ... asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tristan Cerrer ... matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andy Chan ... senior compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Fei Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lizzy Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tun-En Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Karen Cheng ... lead compositor: Pixomondo / compositor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alfonso Chin ... visual effects (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robin Chow ... systems administrator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Carri Cleaveland ... layout & animation artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charles Collyer ... lead VFX Artist / visual effects lead artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Eric Covello ... comp supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brandon Criswell ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glenn Richard Côté ... visual effects editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephen Dagenais ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dave David ... animator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ante Dekovic ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andres Delia ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Paul DeOliveira ... compositing supervisor: SPIN VFX / compositing supervisor: SPINVFX (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Dinh ... lead compositor: Pixomondo / compositor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nathan Englbrecht ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jose Alejandro Enriquez ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alexander Feigin ... lead fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chun Wai Adam Fok ... lead rigger: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Reza Gharooni ... it system administrator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor / vfx lead (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Praveen Goud ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Divya Gupta ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Edward Hanrahan ... visual effects production manager: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Keiko Hiramitsu ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Steve Seongik Hong ... lead animator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: SPINVFX (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Vladimir Ilic ... lead lighting artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Taylor Jans ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Simon Jokuschies ... nuke td (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Barry Kane ... chief technical officer: SPINVFX (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jinsung Kim ... lead fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Min Kim ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
SungJune Kim ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tricia Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dominic Ko ... asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aleksandra Kochoska ... visual effects producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sebastian Kral ... global head of pipeline: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Laura Krause ... previs modeler: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Voytek Kufner ... fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sujung Kwon ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Youngho Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Derek Daeyeol Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo / compositor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jiwon Lee ... rigger: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michelle Lee ... matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sunkwan Lee ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Xiang Li ... compositor: Pixomondo / compositor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mujia Liao ... matte painting supervisor / concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Derick Loo ... lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brett Madill ... 3d scanning technician / visual effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dieter Magallan ... matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Masuda ... asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jim Mathur ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Matijcio ... global head of it: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew Maynard ... fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Megan McBurney ... 3d generalist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt McClurg ... previsualization creative supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Murray Christopher McKay ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bahador Mehrpouya ... lead fx/td artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Oleg Memukhin ... fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Miles ... visual effects assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Minihan ... assistant visual effects editor / visual effects assistant editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephen Minkin ... asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Toshiko Miura ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rei Motora ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Farzin Mottaghi ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Murnaghan ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Nicol ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sonny Ong ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aline Onoe ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Roberto Palomeque ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Khaled Pamir ... lead asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Deep Patel ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kristin Patterson ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Phil Prates ... lead compositor: Pixomondo / compositor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mahmoud Rahnama ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo / associate visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Igor Ramade ... fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ehsan Ramezani ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
James Reid ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Patrick Reilly ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Valeria Rocha ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julie Rothfarb ... visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Salar Salahi ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mariel Sanchez ... animator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sobiha Santhrasekerem ... human resources manager: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Navdeep Singh ... animator: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Indrajeet Sisodiya ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Samantha Skinner ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rick Smith ... senior compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dasom Song ... matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mike Soppit ... visual effects editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Praveen Subbaraman ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Sun ... fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nisarg Suthar ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator / senior visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kelvin Wing Chung Tam ... asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Tanton ... visual effects editor & project coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Fausto Tejeda ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chetan Thaker ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeff Tong ... asset artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Philip Trieu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Vaz ... fx artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ben Warburton ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alex Widener ... pipeline td: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adrian Williams ... technical director: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Han Yang ... 3d generalist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Xiangyu Chad Yin ... rigger/modeller: pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kristina Zakhozhai ... matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kian Zand ... compositor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chengwei Zheng ... matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Celine Zoleta ... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christopher Bloomer ... compositor: Pixomondo (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jesse Kawzenuk ... lead data wrangler / Lead Data Wrangler (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lucy Robert ... visual effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daryl Shail ... visual effects producer: Spin VFX (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jordy Velazquez ... compositor: Pixomondo (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Xinyue Cui ... digital compositor (13 episodes, 2017-2019)
Karthik Adepu ... compositor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Liang Jiao ... visual effects artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Erwan Leroy ... head of 2d: SPINVFX (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jonald Delos Santos ... compositor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Tsai ... compositor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Van Fleet ... visual effects senior systems engineer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kayla Cabral ... visual effects production manager (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Eric Doiron ... head of compositing: Spin VFX (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer ... digital compositor (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
David De Leon ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew Froggatt ... lighting artist (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lauren Kramer ... visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Staehler ... previsualization artist (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Sujoy Dey ... compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Janani Sridhar ... compositor: Pixomondo (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Parisa Behvar ... compositor: Pixomondo (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rachel Beniuk ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jake Coy ... compositor (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Victor Utku Gocer ... compositor / compositor: Spin VFX (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brock Shekelton ... visual effects editor: Crafty Apes (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michelle Shoukralla ... compositor: Pixomondo (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Raman Siddhartha ... compositor: Pixomondo (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer (9 episodes, 2017)
Mike Barber ... visual effects editor (9 episodes, 2017)
Jason Donnelly ... previs (9 episodes, 2017)
Asim Khan ... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2017)
Sara Mustafa ... vfx executive/global operations (9 episodes, 2017)
Diego Bittencourt ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Anna Joukova ... digital compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Steven Browning ... cg modeller (8 episodes, 2017)
Kyle Menzies ... vfx supervisor: SPIN VFX (8 episodes, 2017)
Sydney Allison Thomas ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2017)
George Kanaras ... lighting technical director (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
I. Hsuan Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Johanna Lucha ... visual effects division coordinator: Pixomondo / division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Saurabh Maurya ... lead cg artist (7 episodes, 2017)
Yang Hu ... 3d generalist: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jennifer Maillet ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ariana Miller ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Signe Vinther ... visual effects producer: Ghost VFX (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Douglas Gibbens ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Jamie Klein ... previs visual effects coordinator: pixomondo (6 episodes, 2017)
Rehan Abdulovski ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Felicia Posuma ... compositor: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2018)
Misho Ristov ... visual effects producer: FX3X (6 episodes, 2018)
Kire Timov ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2018)
Brian Yuan Zhang ... visual effects editorial lead: Spin VFX (6 episodes, 2018)
Thilo Ewers ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nina Göldner ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Yulia Levitas ... compositor: SPIN VFX (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Melvin Pereira ... compositor: PIXOMONDO (5 episodes, 2017)
Sinan Akdemir ... cg artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Viktor Colling ... cg artist (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jan Fischer ... fx artist: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Manuel Grad ... environment artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Felix Haas ... environment artist: Pixomondo / concept artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Benjamin Jennrich ... compositor: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rodions Jepejevs ... compositor: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Marc Joos ... fx artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Yana Petkova ... fx artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tomas Rydfjord ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sabrina Steinert ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Joel Wasserbaech ... compositing intern: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Westerlund ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Woosuk Jung ... animator: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017)
A.J. Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017)
Emma Liu ... compositor: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2017)
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX / digital compositor: Spin VFX (4 episodes, 2017)
Amy Chan ... compositor: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Steeves ... visual effects editor: REDLAB (4 episodes, 2018)
Brian Tong ... vfx editor: Spin VFX (4 episodes, 2018)
David Hernandez Ceciliano ... fx artist: Ghost VFX (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sabrina Christoforidis ... division executive producer: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Magdalena Cichocka ... cg artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Figielski ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Falk Hofmann ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Inna Itkin ... senior lighting artist / senior lightig artist (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mona Mohr ... division vfx producer: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Fabio Pires ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Max Riess ... division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Philipp Röger ... cg artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Renato Scicchitano ... texture artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Maximilian Wallrabenstein ... modeling artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andreas Vincent Weber ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Timur Yesilfiliz ... vfx editor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Frank Akrong ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
John Baer ... executive producer: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Brandon Barney ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Irina Berdyanskaya ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
John Cairns ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo / comp supervisor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Arturo Camacho ... it system administrator: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Chris Cox ... cg producer: Spin VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Pritish Dogra ... pipeline td: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
J.P. Giamos ... vfx producer: SPIN VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Kuntz ... maya td: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Pat Lau ... senior matte painting/ concept artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Colin Mayne ... matte painter (3 episodes, 2017)
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Philip Nussbaumer ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo / vfx supervisor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Shae Salmon ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
David Sjodin ... compositor (3 episodes, 2017)
Tom Tennisco ... visual effects coordinating producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove/tracking artist: Pixomondo / match move and tracking artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Victor Vilceanu ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Yi Yang ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo / vfx producer: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Siyun Yi ... recruiting and human resources manager: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Momo Zhan ... office assistant: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2017)
Ryan J. Forth ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Marc H. Langbein ... lighter: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2018)
Ivan Lindfors ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX (3 episodes, 2018)
Dave McGhie ... senior compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Henrique Obuti ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2018)
Primoz Boncina ... animator: previz: Ghost VFX (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alexander Cederlund ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Thomas Galad ... matte painting: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Gruwier Larsen ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
René Mertens ... division editorial i/o: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Pelc ... compositor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andreas Persson ... junior compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ayana Reid ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kim Syberg ... concept artist: Ghost VFX / matte painter (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Marloes van Bijsterveldt ... digital matte painter: Ghost VFX (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Carolina von Teutul ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Fikret Yildirim ... senior cg artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jonathan Angus ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Adela Baborova ... digital production manager: Pixomondo / vfx production manager: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Broughton ... vfx production assistant: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Chung ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Guido Ferraro ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Jan Fiedler ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Fabian García ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Anton Graeven ... compositing intern: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Aeryn Gray ... matte painter: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Isaac Heron ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Tom Herzig ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Claus Kogsbøll ... cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Abhishek Kukreti ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Dongjin Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Liedtke ... compositing intern: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Falk Lude ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Hojin Park ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Nanda van der Eijk ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Kimberley Wells ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects production coordinator: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Aslan Zamaev ... match move and layout artist: Pixomondo / matchmove/layout artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2017)
Arnaud Bellour ... cg artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Tonio Freitag ... cg artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Frederic Freund ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Benjamin Hoellrigl ... environment artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Matteo Migliorini ... fx artist: Ghost VFX (2 episodes, 2018)
Matthias Pichler ... fx artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Claudio Pilia ... concept artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Michele Scavardone ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Harsha Sunkara ... asset artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2018)
Wes While ... compositor (2 episodes, 2018)
Viktor Östergren ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX (2 episodes, 2018)
Kevin LaNeave ... visual effects assistant editor: CBS Television Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Ahrens ... junior cg artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Rex Alerta ... compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Xavier Allard ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Dan Lindskov Andersen ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Berenice Antoine ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Patricia Binga ... animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects producer: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Mohsen Boroumandi ... trainee shading/lighting: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Nicolas Bouf ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Andreas Bundenthal ... fx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Ainara Castro ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2017)
Olivier Cauwet ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Fabricio Chamon ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Pierre Debras ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Grégoire Delzongle ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Nadja Ding ... match move artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Christophe Dupuis ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Guillaume Dureux ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Marion Eloy ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Patricia Escribano Bourgoin ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Luis Estenssoro ... junior animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Aylwin Fernando ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Phalguni Gala ... fx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Yazmin Garcia ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Florian Gourdin ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Robin Scott Graham ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes (1 episode, 2017)
Meriam Hamila ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Hirtenstein ... matte painter: concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
Ertan Irkdas ... junior cg artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Helen Jen ... visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2017)
John Kennedy ... animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Duncan Key ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Jieung Kim ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Mariusz Korczak ... lighting lead: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Kutschera ... senior cg artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Christian Lampert ... junior vfx editor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Romane Landrieux ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Natasha Leroux ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Allan Li ... matte painting/ concept artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Riley Liao ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Renaud Louvet ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Sandrine Lurde ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Pierre-Yves Marin ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Aurélien Marquaille ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Bruno Martins ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Arthur Marx ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Daniel Mermelstein ... senior compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Divyansh Mittal ... compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Taisa Monteiro ... asset artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Bo Mosley ... modeler (1 episode, 2017)
Atyeb Muneer ... digital compositor / senior compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Sébastien Nebout ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Nendza ... animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Ali Nezafat ... junior matte painter: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Geoffrey Niquet ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Bahadir Oezbek ... junior paint artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Cem Olcer ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Aleksandar Pavlovic ... senior modeling artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Félix Pirritano ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Thibault Plancq ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Sean Pollack ... CG Supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Darren Porter ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Iñigo Remacha ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Lukas Remis ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Jesús Nieto Rubalcava ... fx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Ryan ... senior system administrator (1 episode, 2017)
Balthazar Sahel ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Sazesh ... junior compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Schajer ... vfx executive producer: Buf (1 episode, 2017)
Patrick Schuler ... digital effects supervisor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: SPIN VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Sheena Singh ... visual effects production coordinator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Darryl Stawychny ... visual effects data wrangler (1 episode, 2017)
April Suen ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Sara Emily Tremblay ... compositor (1 episode, 2017)
David Uystpruyst ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Stephane Vogel ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Arnaud Watteau ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Darren White ... lead animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Rickard Wigh ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Philipp Winterstein ... division lead animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Maciej Wojtkiewicz ... senior animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Johannes Wolz ... rigging td: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Guillaume Wyatt ... lighting/shading senior: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... matchmove/tracking lead: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Lee Zhu ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Andzej Zmitrovic ... rigging td: Ghost VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Annabelle Zoellin ... visual effects producer: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Prayag Bhardwaj ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Rickard Didriksson ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX (1 episode, 2018)
Christoph Düll ... modeling artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2018)
Andreas Kjær-Jensen ... visual effects artist: Ghost VFX (1 episode, 2018)
Andreas Krieg ... senior cg artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2018)
Stephanie Landriault ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Simon Melin ... match move artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2018)
Christian Moreton ... lead compositor: SpinVFX (1 episode, 2018)
Jason Sikora ... visual effects assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Mark Spindler ... division compositing lead: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2018)
Holger Staiger ... it system administrator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2018)
Nicolas Valese ... digital compositor: Ghost VFX (1 episode, 2018)
Owen Williams ... senior compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2018)
Alexander Wood ... visual effects plate supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor / visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... Previs Artist (1 episode, 2019)
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title sequence - Prologue Films (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt Dicken ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) / modeling artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Alice Forel ... cg artist: ghost vfx (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Breitfeld ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Joel Chambers ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Jaron Evans ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Matt Boardman ... render coordinator/graphic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Braeley ... digital matte painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Leander Burger ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Leander Burgmer ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Henrik Gieselmann ... roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew Gore ... senior visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Douglas E. Graves ... digital modeler/texture artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Marcel Haller ... lead cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Florian Jackl ... it system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Krentz ... senior modeler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Samantha Laroche ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Ling ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Raphaël Moreault-Truchon ... lead visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Graham Penny ... data wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Kevin Quattro ... visual effects cg supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
John Rouse ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mikaiel Russ ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Felipe Siem ... lighting artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Jesse Siglow ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Fredrik Ueberle ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Tyson Van Wagoner ... modeler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Jennifer Wells ... division human resources manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Matt Philip Whelan ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

John Kaye ... stunt rigger (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Derek Barnes ... stunt safety / stunt rigger (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christopher McGuire ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Geoff Meech ... stunt double: Anson Mount / stunt double: Jason Isaacs / stunt double: Elias Toufexis / stunt double: James Frain / stunt double: Sam Vartholomeos / stunt performer (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Hubert Boorder ... fight co ordinator / stunt co ordinator/fight co ordinator / Fight Coordinator / fight coordinator (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Justin Howell ... stunts / stunt klingon / stunt: klingon (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Melanie Phan ... stunt double: Michelle Yeoh / michelle yeoh / stunt double: Grace Lynn Kung (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mustafa Bulut ... stunt double: Shazad Latif / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicole Dickinson ... stunt double: Mary Chieffo / Stunt double: Mary Chieffo / stunt klingon (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Neil Davison ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Steve Gagne ... stunt clingon / stunt double: Kenneth Mitchell / stunt double: voq/shazad latif (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julie St-Louis ... stunt performer / stunt safety (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dajon Durant ... stunt double: Sonequa Martin-Green (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tim Cody ... utility stunts (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Winlove-Smith ... stunt performer: stunts / stunt double: Shazad Latif (3 episodes, 2017)
Christine Ebadi ... stunt double: Rekha Sharma (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Lee Bell ... Stunt Klingon / stunt double luke humphrey (2 episodes, 2017)
Graeme Guthrie ... stunt double: Anthony Rapp / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017)
Bart Badzioch ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2018)
Kachina Dechert ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2018)
E. Nova Zatzman ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2019)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Scheryl W Brown ... stunt double: Sonequa Martin-Green (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Daniels ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Jayson Dumenigo ... key stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017)
James Eddy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Rick Forsayeth ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Garris ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
David Harcourt ... key stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Linda Jewell ... stunt double: Sonequa Martin Greene (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Kane ... stunt double: Harry Mudd: Rainn Wilson (1 episode, 2017)
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Lewis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
John MacDonald ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Simon Northwood ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Ana Shepherd ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Nick Stead ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Neil Adams ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Bobby Brown ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Nilo Ghajar ... Stunt Double: Sonequa Martin-Green (1 episode, 2018)
Phi Huynh ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Dana Jones ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Jonathan McGuire ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Joseph Racki ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Ilan Rosenberg ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Cam Fergus ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Brianna Goldie ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Duncan McLeod ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Geoff Scovell ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Crystal Leger ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Cavan Campbell ... rigging electrician (28 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Franco Tata ... Lighting Designer / gaffer / lighting designer (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Barrett Axford ... a camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brian Black ... scorpio head operator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Craig Jewell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "c" camera (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew Read ... lighting console programmer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Sauder ... board operator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jordan Schella ... rigging electrician (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rob Stronghill ... digital imaging technician (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeff Scott ... lighting technician (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dave Erlichman ... a camera dolly grip (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tony Guerin ... camera operator: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Erin Palmer ... Rigging Electric (13 episodes, 2019)
Julie Ng ... on-set videographer (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan P. Kelly ... assistant camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephen Gould ... second assistant camera: a camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jim Holmes ... grip (7 episodes, 2017)
Sean Sealey ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam / camera operator: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Caney ... technocrane Operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Brad Crosbie ... camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Madison Hayes ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lauren Carson ... c camera second assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Michael Cherrington ... camera crane operator / technodolly operator (4 episodes, 2017)
M. Victoria Low ... grip: daily (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jeff Vitkuske ... data wrangler (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alan G. Kelly ... additional camera operator/steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Yoann Malnati ... b camera: steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Robert Daprato ... first company grip (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brian White ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hosni Al Baqa ... chief lighting technician: Jordan / gaffer: jordan unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Saintsbury ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
François Daignault ... a cam operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Wesley Alley ... assistant chief lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Shereen Baddour ... 2nd second assistant camera: jordan unit (1 episode, 2017)
Ian Carre-Burritt ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Tom Comet ... drone pilot (1 episode, 2017)
Eric Felland ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Philip W. Hallford ... lead crane tech: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Joseph Kfoury ... b cam (1 episode, 2017)
David Lee ... chief lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Lewandowski ... playback supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Christina Louie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Jean-Marc Saldini ... additional focus puller (1 episode, 2017)
Marc Schatalow ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Fisher ... first assistant: second unit - dailie (1 episode, 2018)
Luke Grandmont ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2018)
Stefan J. Marchand ... drone: Safety / drone: pilot (1 episode, 2018)
Andrew Stretch ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2018)
Johnny Askwith ... Additional camera operator (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Fawcett ... Digital Imaging Technician: daily (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Flax ... video coordinator: second unit (1 episode, 2019)
Marc R. Taylor ... grip (1 episode, 2019)
Dennys Ilic ... Special Photographer (1 episode)
J.P. Locherer ... camera operator (1 episode)
Robert Branam ... video assist los angeles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Anton Demerjian ... second assistant camera: Jordan Unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Murdoch ... camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Justin Steptoe ... digital imagining technician: los angeles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Animation Department 

Prashant Goel ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Annie Jan ... previs animator (5 episodes, 2017)
Adam Baker ... animator (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Bo Jensen ... animator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Emily Cook ... casting associate (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emily Johnston ... casting assistant / casting assistant: Canada (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jon Comerford ... casting: Canada (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Parasyn ... casting: Canada (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sara Dang ... casting assistant: Canada (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Demeo ... casting assistant: Canada (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kristi Lugo ... casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jenn Burton ... key fx costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ian Campbell ... key fx costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robin Careless ... key fx costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Erin Daprato ... assistant costume designer / set costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sue Furlong ... cutter/tailor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Javier G. Gonzalez ... specialty costume manufacturer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Judy MacDougall ... Seamstress (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Wayne Thomas ... textile artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Webb ... textile artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sheryl Willock ... costumer: buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emma Doyle ... textile artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kaitlyn Fifield ... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Hyun Lim ... Costume Concept Artist / costume concept artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Damion Saliani ... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mark Wotton ... Special Effects Costumer / special effects costumer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Helena Davis Perry ... seamstress (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Dunnett ... assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Deanna Sciortino ... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Paria Shirvani ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rebecca Fowler ... costume stitcher (8 episodes, 2017)
Sherri Lawrence ... breakdown artist (7 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kymn Keating ... costume set supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Alexandria Goldman ... textile artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Wing Lee ... costume cutter (6 episodes, 2017)
Bonnie McCabe ... key textile artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Bernadette Croft ... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko ... head cutter (3 episodes, 2017)
Karen Lee ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Wasili Angelopoulos ... costume propmaker: spacesuits (2 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Fox-Flinn ... speciality costume maker (2 episodes, 2017)
Kimberly Catton ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Heather Constable ... bg set supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Henry Fong ... key costume illustrator (1 episode, 2017)
Hanadi Khurma ... alien costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Beverly Law ... seamstress (1 episode, 2017)
Megan Oppenheimer ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Avery Plewes ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Smith ... special fx costume (1 episode, 2017)
Alynne Lavigne ... specialty costume builder (1 episode, 2018)
Ciara Brennan ... costume concept artist (1 episode, 2019)
Jon Moss ... costume propmaker: spacesuits (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume concept artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Zeina Soufan ... costumer: Jordan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Travis Gagne ... visual effects editor (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ryan Miles ... post-production assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ruben Michael Molina ... post-production coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nick Petoyan ... post pa (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Todd Bochner ... final colorist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Mullin ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Matthew Kovach ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jeff Sengpiehl ... Chief Engineer (5 episodes, 2017)
Dennis Alaniz ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chad Cole ... on-line editor: Chainsaw / on-line editor: SIM (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andreas Karrer ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Byron Smith ... supervising producer: Chainsaw / supervising producer: SIM (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
J. Cody Baker ... assistant colorist (2 episodes, 2017)
Jeffrey D. Brown ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Corey Trench ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Barton ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)
Rachel McIntire ... dailies technician: LA unit (1 episode, 2017)
Disha Patel-Webb ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)
Kylee Peña ... workflow supervisor: LA Unit (1 episode, 2017)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... final colorist: Company 3 (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Brinker ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Doug Nolan ... Promo on-line Editor (1 episode, 2019)
Cesar O. Figueroa ... media manager (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kelly Milligan ... workflow supervisor: Bling Digital (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
John VanBuskirk ... media manager (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Location Management 

Melissa Warry-Smith ... location manager (2 episodes, 2018)
John Musikka ... location manager (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Vargas ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Kevin Allen ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Fermin Balado ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Amie Doherty ... conductor / orchestrator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jordan Gagne ... composer: additional music (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Samuel Lucas ... score editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matea Prljevic ... score wrangler / score editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeff Russo ... conductor / composer: theme music (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Perfitt ... score engineer & mixer / score engineer / score mixer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Perrine Virgile ... scoring assistant (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt Decker ... music editor (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Laurentia Editha ... assistant orchestrator (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Amit May Cohen ... additional orchestration (6 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Courage ... composer: original Star Trek theme (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ayana Haviv ... singer: soloist (3 episodes, 2018)
Tracie Turnbull ... midi programmer / midi technician (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emily Rice ... additional orchestrator (2 episodes, 2017)
James Griffiths ... composer: incidental music (1 episode, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Regina Petrik ... driver (5 episodes, 2018)
Michael Corazza ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jazz Helie ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Grant Volkers ... transportation co-captain (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeffrey Swarts ... construction driver (uncredited) / unit driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Rea Nolan ... dialect coach (20 episodes, 2017-2019)
Susan Al'Thor ... 1st assistant accountant/construction / first assistant accountant / first assistant accountant: construction (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kathryn Alsman ... assistant: H.Kadin / assistant: H. Kadin (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gretchen J. Berg ... showrunner (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rachel Elizabeth McKim ... assistant to co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tom Fitzpatrick ... production assistant / office production assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chloe Gebacz ... asst: A. Goldsman / assistant: A. Goldsman (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tabitha Grove ... assistant to co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Harberts ... showrunner (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jennifer Jozwiak ... motion graphics coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emma Sampson ... executive assistant / executive assistant: Toronto (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brandon Schultz ... writers assistant / assistant to the writers / assistant: writers (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Silvestri ... writers assistant / assistant to the writers / assistant: writers (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeffrey Simlett ... additional dialect coach (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Vess Stoeva ... 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sheri Sutherland ... set medic (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Debbie Van Dusen ... production accountant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Anthony Maranville ... researcher (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Stiebel ... office production assistant (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Biagi ... assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stacy-Ann Buchanan ... stand-in (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Allison Lahav ... assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicole Lane ... assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Anne Marley ... travel coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Laura Miles ... production assistant / office production assistant / second assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Derrick O'Toole ... assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rafaela Scully ... cast coordinator (13 episodes, 2019)
Ana Criado-Zahonero ... title designer (9 episodes, 2017)
Ian Dawson ... Title Sequence Producer (9 episodes, 2017)
Marta Borowski ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Burling ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video graphics playback operator (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Renata Spandel ... script supervisor: second unit (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Joe Gold ... Travel Coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Miles ... writers' production assistant / writers production assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Cornelia Audrey ... office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mark Bilas ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Danby ... assistant: G. Berg & A. Harberts (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tyler Dinucci ... assistant to the writers / assistant: writers (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kaycee Felton-Lui ... assistant: C. Sweeny (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Melanie Foley ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Melissa Goldstein ... script coordinator (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dawn Howat ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robyn Johnson ... assistant: A. Kurtzman (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robert Jones ... studio manager (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rebecca Pearson ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Shane Pollard ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Vanna Roopchand ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robyn Stewart ... klingon translator (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alison Waxman ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kari-Michael Helava ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2017)
Consuelo Solar ... script supervisor: insert unit (2 episodes, 2018)
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Farah Al-Majali ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Armstrong ... dialect coach: Shazad Latif (1 episode, 2017)
Natalie Demerjian ... office pa: Jordan Unit (1 episode, 2017)
Chelsea Dowling ... assistant: D. Semel (1 episode, 2017)
Janet Gayford ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Gross ... assistant: A. Kurtzman (1 episode, 2017)
Leanne Katkhuda ... assistant to director: David Semel / office production assistant: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Haya Kattan ... script supervisor: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Ahmad Khomakho ... key pa (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew McCulloch ... production coordinator: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Tala Olabi ... production coordinator / production coordinator: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Constance Parng ... voice dubbing (1 episode, 2017)
Michaela Peker ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Emma Shannon ... adr (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Stark ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Kimberley Wells ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2017)
Darleen Abbott ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Samantha Armstrong ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Natalie Dale ... utility stand in (1 episode, 2018)
Taylor Danton ... first assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Darlene Ibbitson ... server (1 episode, 2018)
Monica Madden ... server (1 episode, 2018)
Mika McKinnon ... Science Consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Ty Andrassy ... stand-in (1 episode, 2019)
Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor (1 episode)
Matthew Rhode ... voice (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Diandra Soares ... set production assistant (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christian Bobak ... craft service (uncredited) / craft service assistant (uncredited) / craft service provider (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Peter Mabrucco ... assistant: Vincenzo Natali (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Al McFoster ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Vanessa Shah ... scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew N. Wong ... office production assistant: los angeles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed