Edit
Gnome Alone (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Lepeniotis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert Moreland ... (screen story by) (as Rob Moreland)
 
Michael Schwartz ... (screenplay by) and
Zina Zaflow ... (screenplay by)
 
Jared Micah Herman ... (based on the story by) &
Kyle Newman ... (based on the story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Becky G ... Chloë (voice)
Josh Peck ... Liam (voice)
Tara Strong ... Catherine (voice)
Olivia Holt ... Brittany (voice)
David Koechner ... Zamfeer (voice)
Jeff Dunham ... Quicksilver (voice)
Patrick Stump ... Alpha / Bravo / Charlie (voice)
Nash Grier ... Trey (voice)
Madison De La Garza ... Tiffany / Chelsea (voice)
George Lopez ... Zook (voice)
Fred Tatasciore ... Mega Trogg / Additional Troggs (voice)
Ben Diskin ... Additional Troggs (voice) (as Ben Disken)
Taylore Rayne Taylore Rayne ... Jess (voice)
Salli Saffioti ... Chloe's Virtual Assistant (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carlos Alazraqui ... (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker ... Troggs (voice)
Jim Cummings ... (voice)
Max Mittelman ... Troggs (voice)
Rob Tinkler ... Pocket (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jon Christianson ... executive producer
Simon Crowe ... associate producer
Warren Franklin ... executive producer
Henry Skelsey ... executive producer
Victoria Itow ... line producer
Hillary Arlene Jones ... executive producer
Robert Moreland ... executive producer
Tom Pascal ... executive producer
Dennis Rice ... executive producer
Jeremy Ross ... executive producer
Danielle Sterling ... producer
Geneva Wasserman ... executive producer
John H. Williams ... producer
Patrick Worlock ... co-producer

Music by 

Patrick Stump

Film Editing by 

Rob Neal

Casting By 

Jessica Acevedo
Jamie Simone ... casting director: additional

Production Design by 

Gil Rimmer

Production Management 

Charles-David Deschenes ... asset build department manager
Ozen Sayidof ... production manager
Simon Zaurrini ... Associate Production Manager / associate production manager

Art Department 

Remi Larroque ... compositing supervisor: cinesite
Jean-noel Lemoal ... visual development artist
Pierre-antoine Moelo ... visual development artist
Keith Graves ... visual development artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
Mathieu Beaudin ... sound effects editor
Stéphane Bergeron ... re-recording mixer
Olivier Calvert ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Max Conklin ... dialogue recordist
Pierre Yves Drapeau ... sound editor
Samuel Gagnon-Thibodeau ... sound editor
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher ... foley mixer
Thomas Garant ... foley assistant
Suzanne Goldish ... dialogue recordist
Eric Lewis ... original dialogue mixer
Lise Wedlock ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Gaëtan Borneuf ... matte painter / matte painting
Guy Boudreau ... additional lighting
Marie-Eve Cardinal ... lighter / lighting and compositing artist
Marguerite Chantal ... lighter
Francis Charbonneau ... lighter
Matthew Clubb ... lighting supervisor
Valerie Constant ... lighter
Géraldine Cugnière ... additional compositing
Alicia Etourneau ... effects artist
Chris Kazmier ... cg supervisor / fx supervisor
Lopez Laura ... lighter
Florianne Lopez ... lighter
Elaine Martin ... lighter
Valerie Morel ... additional lighting
Thomas Mothe ... additional lighting
Jason G. Myers ... data operations manager: cinesite
Sabrina Nunes ... additional lighting / lighting & compositing: Cinesite
Ralitsa Panichkova ... lighter
Alex Parkinson ... visual effects supervisor
Alice Pepujol ... compositor
David Perron ... compositor
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositing lead: Cinesite
Gil Rimmer ... matte painting
Kevin Seivewright ... effects artist
Christian Simon ... additional compositing
Sheridan Steven ... matte painting
Georges Tornero ... additional compositing
Emilie Tremblay ... lighter

Animation Department 

Melody Alasset ... rigging coordinator
Pierre Allard ... rigger
Calista Antonio ... additional animation
Meilhon Arnaud ... modeler
Howard E. Baker ... co-head of story
Corentin Barcelo ... animator
Sacha Beauregard ... layout artist
Veronique Belanger ... texturing artist
Nicolas Benoit ... additional animation
Ray Bergeron ... layout artist
Manoj Bhandar ... rigger
Cedric Blondin ... animator
Richard Boyle ... lead rigging consultant
Etienne Carrière-Roberge ... layout artist
Daniel Charchuk ... additional production coordinator: Cinesite
Mylène Charette ... technical animator (as Mylene Charrette)
Emilie Charpentier ... texturing artist
Aline Chazelle ... animator
Tim Clark ... animator
Raonull Conover ... character effects artist
Valerie Constant ... lighting and compositing artist
Christine Dallaire-Dupont ... story artist
Lim Ti Yan Daniel ... animator
Sabrina Denault ... texturing artist
Sophie Dion ... modeler
Antoine Donnelly ... animator
Louis Guy Dumais ... animator
Emily Döhler-Knox ... layout artist
Valerie Gadbois ... animator
David Grondin ... animator
Mike Helmer ... senior layout artist
Shruti Janu ... animator
Sébastien Joly ... animator
Julien Jude ... character effects artist
Jessica Kardos ... production coordinatior
Raehyeon Kim ... additional modeling
Elie Klimos ... story artist
Jean Lacombe ... story artist
Karine Lafranchise ... animator
Alicia Leo ... additional animation
Peter Lepeniotis ... animation supervisor
Didier Loubat ... character designer
Tanya Lyon ... modeler
Marion Mahu ... character effects artist
James Maloney ... animator
Maurizio Memoli ... rigger
Naoko Mizutori ... animator
Guillaume Morin ... animation department manager
Kyle Moy ... animator
Thierry Noguera ... animator
Philippe Patenaude ... animator
Minh Dien Pham ... modeler
Boris Plateau ... lead animator
Carole Roy ... story artist
Stéphanie Roy ... rigging lead
Jason Ryan ... animation supervisor
Wade Ryer ... rigging supervisor
Francis St-Cyr ... animator
James Stapp ... modeler
Olivier Theriault ... texturing artist
Joost Van Schaik ... animator
Victor Vinyals ... rigging consultant
Mark Watterston ... animator
Timothy Williams-Quigley ... rigger
Hyunjoo Yang ... additional layout

Casting Department 

Shelly Shenoy ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Anne Boyle ... colorist
Angela Fuguet ... post production supervisor
Michèle Klaponski ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Nicholas Bucknall ... musician: clarinet
Christopher Carmichael ... score producer
Al Clay ... music score mixer
Aiko Fukushima ... orchestrator
Wani Han ... additional orchestrator
Robyn Klein ... music executive producer / music supervisor
Marcus Sjowall ... orchestrator
Jeff Toyne ... supervising orchestrator
Corey Wallace ... orchestrator
Alvin Wee ... score mixing assistant

Other crew 

Jessica Kardos ... production coordinator
Tori Romano ... additional production assistance
Dave Rosenbaum ... chief creative officer: Cinesite feature animation
Sajmun Sachdev ... production coordinator
Melanie Schaffer ... production coordinator
Laura Vrabie ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed