Edit
Accident Man (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesse V. Johnson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Scott Adkins
Pat Mills ... (comic book)
Stu Small

Cast (in credits order)  

Scott Adkins ... Mike Fallon
Ray Stevenson ... Big Ray
Ashley Greene ... Charlie Adams
David Paymer ... Milton
Michael Jai White ... Mick
Ray Park ... Mac
Amy Johnston ... Jane The Ripper
Perry Benson Perry Benson ... Finicky Fred
Nick Moran ... Leonard Kent
Ross O'Hennessy ... Carnage Cliff
Tim Man ... Triad Biker
Leon Finnan ... Young Fallon
Brooke Johnston Brooke Johnston ... Beth Carpenter
Stephen Donald Stephen Donald ... Poison Pete
Ravi Aujla Ravi Aujla ... Atal Zim
Stu Small ... Archie Rudd
Aaron Thomas Ward ... Romeo
Brittany Ashworth ... Fran Adams
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Bagley ... Clive Car Owner
Bill Bagnall Bill Bagnall ... Protester
Hannah Banks ... Romeo's Gang Member
Andrew Barton Andrew Barton ... Husband
Toni Beard ... Skinhead's girlfriend
Kerrieanne Booker ... Romeo's Gang Member
Brian Braisher Brian Braisher ... Rocker
Lee Byford Lee Byford ... Funeral Mourner
Duncan Casey ... Mr. Cullum-Kenyon
Lee Charles ... Vor
Daniel Eghan ... Businessman Buying a Newspaper
Georgia Elliott Georgia Elliott ... Pub Patron & Rock Chick Concert Raver.
Martyn Ford ... Masseuse
Jasmine Geohagen Jasmine Geohagen ... Old Lady at Bus Stop
Amy Liette Hunter Amy Liette Hunter ... Wife
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... Protester
Mike Kelson ... Office Worker
Chris Kenyon Chris Kenyon ... Stonewash Skinhead
Jamie Long ... Spence (as Jamie Roberts)
Swaylee Loughnane Swaylee Loughnane ... Passerby
Dawn Lovegrove Dawn Lovegrove ... Explosion Witness
Simon Maroulis ... Rocker (as Simon Green)
Natasha Rose Mills Natasha Rose Mills ... Bethany
Ivan Moy Ivan Moy ... Detective O'Hara
Ekran Mustafa ... Protester
Jag Patel ... Gangster Boss
Clara Perez Clara Perez ... Kate
Akash Prasad ... Romeo's Gang Member
Ellen Rix Ellen Rix ... Passer by
Matt Routledge Matt Routledge ... Kneecap Skinhead
Mark Sears ... Rocker
Marcus Shakesheff ... Bottle Skinhead
Lee Shone ... Yuppie
Tiago Silva Tiago Silva ... Crackhead 1
Sonnyboy Skelton ... Estate thug
Jonathan Spodofora ... The Vicar
Peter Stanford ... Dekka
Dan Styles ... Zim's Bodyguard
Taylor Tay Taylor Tay ... Concerned man
Mackenzie Thorpe Mackenzie Thorpe ... Fat Skinhead
Harry Wills Harry Wills ... Protest Security Guard
Roger Yuan ... Swordmaster
John Whitby ... Poison Pete Victim (uncredited)

Produced by 

Scott Adkins ... producer
Craig Baumgarten ... producer
Ben Jacques ... producer
Erik Kritzer ... producer

Music by 

Sean Murray

Cinematography by 

Duane McClunie

Film Editing by 

Matthew Lorentz

Casting By 

Gillian Hawser

Production Design by 

Felix Coles
Ryan Kaercher ... (los angeles unit)

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Gore

Makeup Department 

Frances Hounsom ... make up: hair and prosthetics designer
Gina Trinchese ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Joe Karimi-Nik ... production manager
Viney Sharma ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jarvis Coxwell ... assistant director
James Evered ... first assistant director
Erin Large ... dailies: 3rd Assistant Director
Tim Man ... second unit director
Nick Starr ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Shean Caisley ... assistant set decorator: scenic artist
Lee Fenton-Wilkinson ... graphic designer
John-Paul Frazer ... propmaker
Claudette Fruchier ... art department daily
Rose McGinley-Redon ... Standby Props
Matt Mead ... art department daily assistant
Tom Watson ... contruction manager

Sound Department 

Mark Angus ... sound designer
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Lilly Blazewicz ... sound effects editor
Linda Brenon ... dialogue editor
Max Devere ... sound mixer
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Adrian Furdui ... adr engineer
Glen Gathard ... supervising sound editor
Jon Gibson ... additional boom operator
Peter Hanson ... sound designer
Tom Pallant ... boom operator
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley mixer
Adam Scrivener ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Alistair Anderson ... special effects technician
Alexander Gunn ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Richard Blackburn ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Lee Bagley ... stunt driver
Jordan Coombes ... Stunt Double: amy johnson
RJ Howard ... second unit stunts
Jasper Joyner ... stunt double: michael jai white
Dominic Kinnaird ... cover coordinator: stunts
Stewert Lyddall ... Motorbike stunt double: Scott Adkins & Tim Man
Jacob Sebastian Malm ... stunt rigger
Tim Man ... fight choregrapher
Nathaniel Marten ... stunts
Jeremiah B. McQueen ... second unit stunts
Matt Routledge ... stunts
Tiago Silva ... stunt double: Romeo / stunt double: Scott Adkins
Dan Styles ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunt previz

Camera and Electrical Department 

M. Bulman Arshehit ... second assistant "a" camera: dailies
Lou Bogue ... gaffer
Callum Brown ... camera trainee
Jack Cuckson ... camera trainee
Matt Deeley ... focus puller: b camera
Bradley Dennis ... epk
Hayley Dickinson ... camera trainee
Carl Dunn ... grip
Ilaria Fulvio ... focus puller: a camera
Steve Gilbert ... key grip
Oliver Hallam ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Marc Hill ... camera operator: b camera
Robbie Jones ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Daniel Lemon ... first assistant camera
John Letsinger ... Electrician: Dailies
Robert Monteith ... camera trainee: dailies
Chris Pollitt ... focus puller
Peter Riches ... electrician
Ramzey Sabbagh ... best boy
Mark Stewart ... electrician: dailies
Luke Varley ... specials and unit photographer
Matthias Wood ... trainee grip
James Woodmass ... clapper loader: b camera

Casting Department 

Kellie Barclay ... extras casting
Dawn Lovegrove ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Isabella Artitzone ... costume supervisor
Daniela Cazmal ... key costumer
Flavie de Langautier ... costume trainee
Lyndsey Wardrop ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jashesh Jhaveri ... deliverables technician
Darren Rae ... digital intermediate colourist
Carl Thompson ... colorist

Location Management 

Zoran Mishevski ... location assistant

Music Department 

Wolfgang King ... composer: additional music / singer: theme song

Transportation Department 

Alan Hayter ... facility driver
Leigh Hayter ... facilities driver

Other crew 

Petras Leonardas Bacevicius ... production assistant
Asia Bullock ... promotional services
Florian Cassel-Delavois ... production coordinator
Samuel French ... floor runner
Danny Iacovou ... production coordinator
Nancy Jiang ... production secretary
Oliver Jones ... end title sequence animation
Christos Michaels ... legal services
Giulia Patanè ... script supervisor
Ana Pio ... script supervisor second unit
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Shayne Savill ... production accountant
Hella Stichlmair ... floor runner

Thanks 

Isaac Florentine ... special thanks
Joe Hutton ... special thanks
Patrick Knapp ... special thanks
Brett Norensberg ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed